COLLEGE COMMITMENTS

We are proud of all of our players who have decided to continue playing at the next level. 

Please let us know if you notice a mistake, or if a player's college should be updated.

CLASS OF 2018

  • Ben Schaeffer - Swarthmore College - Division III
  • Caden Reynolds - Rhodes College - Division III
  • Connor Haney - Transylvania University - Division III
  • Seth Wilson - Transylvania University - Division III
  • Jake Jones - Rollins College - Division II
  • Noah Reed - Limestone College - Division II
  • Tavis Cobb - Howard County Community College - NJCAA

CLASS OF 2017

  • Jack May Transylvania University - Division III
  • Jacob Miller Transylvania University - Division III
  • Jordan Tobler - Otterbein University - Division III
  • Josh Price Transylvania University - Division III
  • Lucas Porter Transylvania University - Division III
  • Owen Gant Transylvania University - Division III

CLASS OF 2016

  • Blake Alexander - Ancilla College - Division III
  • Brian Mulert - Frostburg State University - Division III
  • Craig Settles - Lincoln Memorial University - Division II
  • Hudson Bradley - Berry College - Division III
  • Jesse Purdy - Mt. Saint Joseph University - Division III
  • John Rawlings - DePauw University - Division III
  • John West - Essex Community College - JUCO
  • Kris Stone - Transylvania University - Division III
  • Mitchell Wheeler - Centre College - Division III
  • Nick Medley - Manhattan College - Division I
  • Noah King - Hanover College - Division III
  • Parker Gann - Roanoke College - Division III
  • Preston Brooks - University of the Cumberlands - NAIA
  • Stevan Kriss - Washington & Lee - Division III
  • Trenton Sneed - Transylvania University - Division III

CLASS OF 2015

  • Chris Schaefer - Transylvania University - Division III
  • Cooper Cason - Transylvania University - Division III
  • Ethan Borkosky - Transylvania University - Division III
  • Joe Ryan - Transylvania University - Division III
  • Scottie Southall - Transylvania University - Division III
  • Webb VanMeter - Transylvania University - Division III

CLASS OF 2014

  • Brock Slater - Transylvania University - Division III
  • Brandon Smoot - Asbury University - NAIA
  • Chase Johnson - Huntingdon College - Division III
  • Declan Keegan - Wilmington College - Division III
  • Josh Mesmer - Transylvania University - Division III
  • Max Fuller - Birmingham-Southern College - Division III
  • Spencer Bozee - Birmingham-Southern College - Division III
  • Zak Blackwell - Limestone College - Division II