2018 SUMMER ROSTERS

Thank you to all those who came out to tryouts. The talent levels continues to increase every year as lacrosse explodes in the Central Kentucky area. As with any travel team, there are many tough decision that must be made when putting together rosters and unfortunately there are only so many spots available. Many factors are taken into consideration when choosing players but our end goal is to field the most competitive teams possible.

Again, thank you to all who participated and for your continued support.

Below are the 2018 summer rosters.


HIGH SCHOOL

2019/2020
Name School
Alex Deaton Madison Central
Benjamin Magnus North Oldham
Carson Castillo Douglass High School
Chase Hill North Oldham
Christian Vanover Oak Hills
Clay Graves Henry Clay
Everett Thompson Woodford County High School
Griffin Coates Henry Clay
Henry Zahn Sayre
Jack Anderson North Oldham
Jacob Eaves Tates Creek
Logan Barberie Lexington Catholic
Logan Lewis Henry Clay
Mark Dawson Dupont Manual
Marshall Royce North Oldham
Matt McGee Henry Clay
Matt Stamper
Max Condrey Madison Central
Michael Duzyk Lexington Catholic
Nolan Doss Henry Clay
Parker Congleton North Oldham
Quincy Grievous Henry Clay
Schyler Pennington Madison Central
2020/2021
Name School
Anakin Wethington Woodford County
Andrew Porter Tates Creek
Brayden Adams Lexington Catholic
Caleb Jacobs Lexington Catholic
Chris Williams Dunbar
Christian Melton Frederick Douglass
Cole Garretson Henry Clay
Colten Reynolds Henry Clay
Derek Hassel Dupont Manual
Henry Berkley Henry Clay
Jackson Henderson Henry Clay
Jackson Tompkins Lexington Christian Academy
Justin Zhu Henry Clay
Lawrence Goodwin Henry Clay
Luke Plummer Henry Clay
Michael Blakemore Dunbar
Morgan Downey Trinity
Nathan Drury Tates Creek
Presley Richmond Henry Clay
Seth Browning Henry Clay
Seth Caise Frederick Douglass
Triston Schaffer Lexington Catholic
Zen Kropp Frederick Douglass

MIDDLE SCHOOL / YOUTH

12U RISING

  • Positions (excluding Goalie) are subject to change once the season begins.
  • We will work to fill out available roster spots this spring.
12U Future
Position Name School Class
A Benjamin Fallon The Lexington School 2025
A Jack Bernard The Lexington School 2024
A Jack Rogers ACE 2026
A Owen Rogers ACE 2025
A TBD
D Graham Hodge Woodford 2025
D Jeremy JT Deaton EJ Hayes 2024
D TBD
D TBD
FO TBD
G Andy Lyle LCA 2026
G TBD
LSM Bennett Williams Lizards 2024
LSM Ty Garretson EJ Hayes 2024
M Chas Boden The Lexington School 2024
M Grady Browne Madison County 2024
M Jaden Sikura Bryan Station 2024
M James Reid Sayre Sayre 2025
M Jonah Brooking EJ Hayes 2024
M Logan Deulign Bryan Station 2024
M Paul Stanley The Lexington School 2024
M TBD
M TBD
M TBD

14U RISING

  • Positions (excluding Goalie) are subject to change once the season begins.
  •  
14U Rising
Position Name School Class
A Benjamin Reynolds Lizards 2023
A Emmett Coons The Lexington School 2022
A Jude Koura Beaumont 2023
A Kacey Flinn Beaumont 2022
A Thomas Mullikin Beaumont 2023
D Craig Upton Beaumont 2022
D Drew Bolt Tates Creek 2022
D Jacob Ehl The Lexington School 2022
D Joshua Turner EJ Hayes 2022
D Nicholas Deskins Beaumont 2023
FO Parker Rowland EJ Hayes 2022
G Ben Pund The Lexington School 2023
G Clay Fink Beaumont 2023
LSM Carson Veil Lizards 2022
LSM Ethan Scutchfield Tates Creek 2022
M David Edmonds Beaumont 2022
M Grady Coates Lizards 2022
M Griffin Sims The Lexington School 2022
M Jackson Brooking EJ Hayes 2022
M Josh Adkins EJ Hayes 2022
M Josh Harney Lizards 2023
M Mason Upton Beaumont 2022
M Quinn Stewart Beaumont 2022
M Robert Vaughan EJ Hayes 2022
M William Fallon The Lexington School 2022

ALTERNATES:

  • Michael Farah - A