COLLEGE COMMITMENTS

We are proud of all of our players who have decided to continue playing at the next level. 

Please let us know if you notice a mistake, or if a player's college should be updated.

CLASS OF 2019

  • Alex Deaton - Transylvania University - Division III

  • Ben Magnus - Adrian College - Division III

  • Chase Hill - Westminster (PA) College - Division III

  • Christian Vanover - University of the Cumberlands - NAIA

  • Evan Deskins - Transylvania University - Division III

  • Isaiah Adkins - Transylvania University - Division III

  • Nick Walters - Rhodes College - Division III

  • Quincy Grievous - Heidelberg University - Division III

  • Quinn Fox - Transylvania University - Division III

  • Sean O'Meara - Hanover College - Division III

CLASS OF 2018

  • Ben Schaeffer - Swarthmore College - Division III

  • Caden Reynolds - Rhodes College - Division III

  • Connor Haney - Transylvania University - Division III

  • Jake Jones - Rollins College - Division II

  • Noah Reed - Limestone College - Division II

  • Seth Wilson - Transylvania University - Division III

  • Tavis Cobb - Howard County Community College - NJCAA

CLASS OF 2017

  • Jack May - Transylvania University - Division III

  • Jacob Miller - Transylvania University - Division III

  • Jordan Tobler - Otterbein University - Division III

  • Josh Price - Transylvania University - Division III

  • Lucas Porter - Transylvania University - Division III

  • Owen Gant - Transylvania University - Division III

CLASS OF 2016

  • Blake Alexander - Ancilla College - Division III

  • Brian Mulert - Frostburg State University - Division III

  • Craig Settles - Lincoln Memorial University - Division II

  • Hudson Bradley - Berry College - Division III

  • Jesse Purdy - Mt. Saint Joseph University - Division III

  • John Rawlings - DePauw University - Division III

  • John West - Essex Community College - JUCO

  • Kris Stone - Transylvania University - Division III

  • Mitchell Wheeler - Centre College - Division III

  • Nick Medley - Manhattan College - Division I

  • Noah King - Hanover College - Division III

  • Parker Gann - Roanoke College - Division III

  • Preston Brooks - University of the Cumberlands - NAIA

  • Stevan Kriss - Washington & Lee - Division III

  • Trenton Sneed - Transylvania University - Division III

CLASS OF 2015

  • Chris Schaefer - Transylvania University - Division III

  • Cooper Cason - Transylvania University - Division III

  • Ethan Borkosky - Transylvania University - Division III

  • Joe Ryan - Transylvania University - Division III

  • Scottie Southall - Transylvania University - Division III

  • Webb VanMeter - Transylvania University - Division III

CLASS OF 2014

  • Brock Slater - Transylvania University - Division III

  • Brandon Smoot - Asbury University - NAIA

  • Chase Johnson - Huntingdon College - Division III

  • Declan Keegan - Wilmington College - Division III

  • Josh Mesmer - Transylvania University - Division III

  • Max Fuller - Birmingham-Southern College - Division III

  • Spencer Bozee - Birmingham-Southern College - Division III

  • Zak Blackwell - Limestone College - Division II